Main School

Alumni

Alumni Players – England and NPL and NSL players

 

Kadeen Corbin - England U 17 European Championships 2007 -2008

  • England U 19 Europeans Scotland 2008 -2009

Kadeen was part of the England squad that won Gold at the Commonwealth Games - 2018

 

National Academy U17 – Paige McCalla (2013 – 2015)

National Academy U19 – Halimat Adio (2015-16)

England U-21 - Halimat Adio (2016-2017)

England U-21 - Paige McCalla (2016 -2017)

National Academy U19 – Phoebe Cadogan (2016-2018)

National Academy U-17 – Tiya Scott-Preston (2016-2017)

U19 England - Olivia Tchine 2017 – present

England Futures – Halimat Adio 2017 – present

England Futures – Olivia Tchine 2018 – present

 

Ella Clark
n1

 2017 - Loughborough Netball Super League

2018 – Loughborough Netball Super League

2018 – England - Jamaica Away Series

2018 –England Fast 5 World Series Melbourne 2018

England Futures

2019 – Loughborough Lightening

2019 – England Futures

  • Barking Abbey School - 2009 -2011
  • England U17 England U/19
  • Excel Programme 2009 - Rachel
  • Netball Talent League: Surrey Storm – 2008-2009
  • Netball Talent League – Mavericks 2010 - 2011
  • Selected for U17 England squad - European Champions 2010
  • Selected for U19 England Training Camp - Australia 2011

 

Victoria Lavender 2014 – 2017

BTEC – Sport & Exercise Science

BTEC – Business Studies

England U21 – Indoor Nets world Championships

New Zealand 2015

England Nets Indoor Championships South Africa 2019 (Captain)

 


Paige McCalla (Vice-Captain)
n2

Barking Abbey School – 2013 - 2017

Studying – A Level Psychology

Double Dance BTEC

2012 - 2013 Regional Academy

2013 – 2017 Regional Performance Academy

2013-2015 – National Academy

2014- NPFL Tournament 

2014 – 2017 Surrey Storm Netball Performance League

2016 – 2017 Surrey Storm U21

2017 Vice-Captain for Surrey Storm and Champions - Netball Performance League

2017 – Selected for England U21 European Championships – European Champions

2017 – Selected for England U19 v Trinidad & Tobago

 

Halimat Adio (Captain)

Studying – BTEC Science Extended Diploma

2014- Middlesex County Academy

2014 – Regional Academy (North

2014- NPFL Tournament 

2015 – Regional Performance Academy

2015 – Hertfordshire Mavericks Netball Performance League

2016 – England U/19 selected for the Jamaica tour

2016 - Hertfordshire Mavericks – Netball Super League (senior)

2016 - England U/21

2017 January - England U21 South Africa Tour

2017 – Selected for the Netball Youth World Cup England U21 competition, being held July in Botswana. Unfortunately, Hali has been withdrawn due to a back injury.

2017 - Selected into the England Futures Programme.  The futures programme designed for the next generation of Roses players to continue to develop their skills alongside the roses programme.

 

Victoria Lavender - U19 Hertfordshire Mavericks Future Squad
n3

  • U21 England Nets Netball World Championships – NZ
  • New Cambell premier Squad 

 

  Phoebe Cadogan  - National U -19 Academy
n4

  • London & South East Regional Performance Academy 
  • U19 Surrey Storm NPL
  • U19 London Pulse NPL
  • U21 Hertfordshire Mavericks

 

Georgia Steele - U19 - 2013 – 2018
n5

  • London & South East Regional Performance Academy 
  • U19 Surrey Storm NPL
  • Leyton Premier league

 

Jasmine Burt
n6

  • U21 England Nets Indoor Championships - South Africa

 

 

Olivia Tchine - U19/21 England
n7

  • 2016 – Surrey Storm Development Academy
  • 2016- Selected for NPFL (Netball Performance Foundation League Tournament) U19
  • 2016 – London Pulse U19
  • 2016 – NPL tournament 3rd Place (after first season)From NPFL tournament, Olivia had an invite to England U17 summer camp.
  • 2016 August – selected for U17 England Academy,
  • 2017 March – selected England U17 Netball Europe Championships held in Belfast, Champions
  • 2017 July New Zealand Championships, England U19
  • 2018 U19 England Australia tour
  •  2019 / NPL London Pulse
  • 2019 / U19 London Pulse
  • 2019 July Selected for U19 tour to New Zealand & Australia

 

 Jasmine Eastabrook
n8

  • East Regional Academy
  • U17 London Pulse
  • U21 London Select Squad
  • Surrey Storm U19  Development squad
  • U21 Surrey Storm 

 

 Odiri Atirene
n9

  • London & South Regional Academy
  • Surrey Storm U19 (captain)

 

 Megan McMahon
n10

  • U19 Surrey Storm East Essex County

 

Emily Fanning

  • Surrey Storm Academy
  • Star Regional Squad
  • Katie Gilbert
  • Surrey Storm Development
  • Olivia Wiley      
  • Surrey Storm Academy
  • Mavericks Academy
  • Billericay Regional Squad  
  • Lucia Knight
  • Surrey Storm Academy
  • Manor Regional Squad
  • Millie Everett
  • U17 London Pulse
  • Tegate Regional Squad  

 

Past squad players 

2017-18

Halimat Adio

Paige McCalla

Eniola Shittu

Eva Apio

Emma Thorogood

Victoria Lavender

Phoebe Cadogan

Georgia Steele

Zoe Willis

 

2018-19

Jasmine Eastabrook

Renee Powell

Megan McMahon

Jasmine Burt

Millie Everett

Emily Fanning

Olivia Wiley

Odiri Atirene

Olivia Tchine

Lucia Knight